Himanshi Khurana REACTS To Vishal Aditya Singh-Asim Riaz Controversy: Zaroorat Nahi Thi Podcast Me…

Vishal Aditya Singh-Asim Riaz Fight: The telly world was quite intrigued today after two of the former Bigg Boss contestants got into an ugly war of words on social media. We are talking about Bigg Boss 13 contestants Vishal Aditya Singh and Asim Riaz who were seen making sharp comments at each other. It all started after Vishal shared his opinion about Himanshi Khurana alleging religious conversion being the real reason for her break up with Asim. However, Vishal’s remark didn’t go down well with Asim who made a mean tweet against the actor.

 

For the uninitiated, Asim tweeted, “Vishal, getting beaten with a pan on national TV by your ex-GF left some permanent damage. Stop chanting my name everywhere. If you need my attention, DM me instead of being a ScumBAG on podcasts and in the media. Don’t worry, I’ll try my best to find a psychiatrist for you”. Soon Vishal hit back at Asim and grilled him on social media by taking a jibe at the latter singing career and also his fitness enthusiasm. Vishal wrote, “Ex-Bigg Boss contestant.. bas yahi hai aapki pehchan aur yahi reh-jaayenge aap. Toh Asim bhai please keep calm aur bolo “jai shree ram”. “Psychiatrist” ka number yaad se send kar diyo. Mai tujhe “Suresh Wadkar music school ka number send karta hu aur ek gym ka coupon bhi uske saath”. Bhai injection (using a emoji) isse sirf body banti hai. “Dimag” k liye bhi kuchh dekho. Art (rap)=0%. Bakwas ka talent=100%”.

Himanshi Khurana Reacts To Vishal Aditya Singh & Asim Riaz Fight

And now, Himanshi Khurana has shared her first reaction to this controversy. Taking to the comment section of Vishal’s post, Himanshi quipped, “Apko bhi kya pdi thi podcast me jake bolne ki, zaroorat nahi thi podcast me bolne ki”. Soon, Vishal responded to her quirky remark and wrote, “bura tumhe lagna chahiye tha after that podcast…. lekin bua ji rooth gai humari”.

For the uninitiated, Himanshi, in her interaction with Paras Chhabra stated, “He used to tell me the good things about his religion. Everyone tells you about those things; there is nothing wrong with that. They wanted me to understand it and accept it, but it was not acceptable to me. There was nothing wrong with him, he never misbehaved with me, but it was my own choice that I did not want to do something like that”. She also spoke about her health issues and bad relationship following which Asim had called her a fame digger and denied her claims of religious conversion.

Leave a Comment